Privacy Statement

Update on Personal Data Processing

Introduction
H company C-OCEAN MARINE SAFETY SERVICES IKE take appropriate measures to protect if the personal data Editing azetai and ensure if the processing of personal data is always in accordance with the obligations established by the legal framework, both in the company itself and by third parties who process personal data on behalf of the company.
We would also like to assure you that at C-OCEAN MARINE SAFETY SERVICES IKE ,     we do not collect   data on minors under 16 years of age.

Processing Manager – Data Protection Officer (DPO)
C-OCEAN MARINE SAFETY SERVICES IKE informs that, for the purposes of its business, it processes personal data of its customers in accordance with applicable national law and European Regulation 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of these data (General Data Protection Regulation, hereinafter referred to as the “Regulation”) as in force.
For any questions relating to the processing of personal data contact the RM – Group companyLTDwho took over DPO debtsin dpo @ rmgroupltd .com .

What is the purpose of processing and how we use your personal data
We use your data in a variety of ways that vary according to the purpose of the processing.
There are cases in which C-OCEAN MARINE SAFETY SERVICES IKE . he will not be able to take action if he does not have specific Personal Data, such as your Personal Data required when processing your orders so that they can be delivered by the carrier to you rather than to another third person.

The purposes of processing your personal data are:
The provision of services and assign wish us to send you .

 

What are the legitimate reasons for processing your personal data?
We only process the personal data you provide us when we have a legitimate reason to do so.
Legal reasons for processing your personal information are:
(a) the provision of the services you assign to us and you wish to receive from us such as the purchase of products and consequently the fulfillment of our contractual obligations in this context, the receipt of your orders, the after-sales support, we communicate with you about your orders and generally where it is reasonably necessary or necessary to comply with legal or regulatory requirements, resolve disputes, prevent fraud and abuse, or enforce the terms and conditions.
(b) safeguarding and protecting the legitimate interests of yours as well as ours. This preserves for example the IP address, location information, coke users’ devices to detect or prevent frauds or abuses of our site.
(c) compliance with a statutory obligation, such as regulatory compliance for tax purposes
  (d) your consent under the specific conditions set by the legal framework in order to: subscribe to the newsletter , receive updates on products, services, offers, participate in a satisfaction survey, send you personalized updates,   etc.

Are minors and children allowed to use our website?
OR C-OCEAN MARINE SAFETY SERVICES IKE does not offer its products and services for purchase by children and minors under the age of 16.
The children’s products we offer for purchase are intended exclusively for purchase by adults rather than children or minors under 16 years of age.
If you are under 16, you can use our website only with the participation and approval of a parent or guardian.

Where we pass the data
The C-OCEAN MARINE SAFETY SERVICES IKE forwarding personal data to third parties to whom the company is entrusted with the processing of personal data on its behalf. Specifically:
The   data is only transferred to cooperating companies with C-OCEAN MARINE SAFETY SERVICES IKE which provide services for the purpose of sending promotional material and personalized offers. This data is also transmitted to   cooperating   with the C-OCEAN MARINE SAFETY SERVICES IKE businesses to assess the quality of service and evaluate our products & services.
Also, for the purpose of implementing the sales contract, data is transmitted to affiliated companies entrusted with the execution of a part of the contract such as transport companies or picking points selected by you.
In these cases C-OCEAN MARINE SAFETY SERVICES IKE is responsible for the processing of your personal data and specifies the details of the processing, signing a specific contract with the third parties to whom it carries out processing activities to ensure that the processing is carried out in accordance with the applicable legal framework and that any natural person freely and without hindrance to exercise the rights conferred by the legal framework.

Storage Time
The length of the data storage period is decided on the basis of the following specific criteria, as appropriate:
When processing is required as a requirement under provisions of the applicable legal framework, your personal data will be stored for as long as required by the relevant provisions.
When processing is done on a contractual basis, your personal data will be stored for as long as is necessary for the performance of the contract and for the foundation, exercise, and / or support of legal claims under the contract.
For the purpose of promoting products and services ( marketing activities ), your personal data is retained until your consent is withdrawn. This can be done by you at any time. Withdrawal of consent does not affect the legality of consent-based processing in the period before its revocation.
We will also keep your account data for as long as the keep and have not requested the deletion of s. Your data, which you give us in order to provide you with services, will be retained for as long as we can to continue to provide you with these services. Insofar as it is reasonably necessary or necessary to comply with legal or regulatory requirements, dispute resolution, fraud prevention and abuse, or the imposition of terms and conditions, we may retain some of your information as required, even after terminate your account or if we no longer need to provide you with your services.
To withdraw your consent, please contact the RM – Group Data Protection Officer LTD of C-OCEAN MARINE SAFETY SERVICES IKE to the following contact information: dpo @ rmgroupltd . com

What are your rights with respect to your personal data
Any natural person whose data is being processed by   C-OCEAN MARINE SAFETY SERVICES IKE enjoys the following rights:

Right of access:
You have the right to be aware and verify the legitimacy of the processing. So, you have the right to access the data and get additional information about how to process it.

Right to be corrected:
You have the right to study, correct, update or modify your personal data by contacting the Data Protection Officer (DPO) at the above contact details.

Right to delete:
You have the right to request a deletion of your personal data when we process it on your consent or in order to protect our legitimate interests. In all other cases (such as, for example, where there is a contract, the obligation to process personal data required by law, public interest), this right is subject to specific restrictions or does not exist as the case may be.

Right to limit processing:
You have the right to request a limitation on the processing of your personal data in the following cases: (a) when the accuracy of the personal data is questioned and verified (b) when you oppose the deletion of personal data and request instead of deleting the limitation of their use, c) where the personal data are not needed for processing purposes, however are you required to establish, exercise, support of legal claims, and (d) when they oppose the treatment and until Auth important that there are legitimate reasons that concern us and supersede why oppose the processing.

Right to oppose processing:
You have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data where, as described above, it is necessary for the purposes of legitimate interests we seek as processors, as well as for processing for direct marketing and consumer profile training.

Right to portability :
You have the right to receive your personal data free of charge in a format that allows you to access, use, and edit them with commonly used editing methods. You also have the right to ask us, if technically feasible, to pass the data directly to another processor. Your right to do so exists for the data you have provided to us and is processed by automated means based on your consent or performance of a relevant contract.

Right to withdraw consent:
Finally, the C-OCEAN MARINE SAFETY SERVICES IKE informs you that where the processing is based on your consent, you have the right to withdraw it freely, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on your consent before recalling it. To withdraw your consent, contact your Data Protection Officer (DPO) RM – Group LTD in dpo @ rmgroupltd . com

In order to exercise any of the above rights you can contact the v Data Protection Officer (DPO) RM – Group LTD in dpo @ rmgroupltd . com

Right to complain to the AIDCP
You have the right to file a complaint with the Personal Data Protection Authority ( www.dpa.gr ): Telephone Center: (+30) 210 6475600, Fax : (+30) 210 6475628, Email: contact@dpa.gr

Privacy Policy
The C-OCEAN MARINE SAFETY SERVICES IKE shall apply appropriate technical and organizational measures to secure the processing of personal data and to prevent the accidental loss or destruction and unauthorized and / or unauthorized access to, use, modification or disclosure thereof. In any case, the way in which the internet operates and the fact that it is free to anyone can not guarantee that unauthorized third parties will never be able to violate the applicable technical and organizational measures by gaining access and possibly using personal data for unauthorized and / or unfair purposes.

Update for Cookies
What are Cookies ?
The «cookies» are small files of information that a website stores on a user’s computer (usually in your Web browser like Chrome, Opera, Mozilla Firefox , Edge , etc. ) so that whenever the user logs on to the site, the latter retrieves that information and provides the user with relevant services. A typical example of such information is the user’s preferences on a website, as stated by the user’s choices on the site (eg selecting specific “buttons”, searches, ads, etc. ).
How and why do we use Cookies ?
The guardmar . com uses cookies to collect e-activity information to store your preferences and settings as well as optimize your site’s navigation experience .
We also use cookies to personalize content and ads, provide social media features, and analyze your traffic . In addition, we share information about how you use our site with social media, advertising, and analytics partners who may be able to combine them with other information that you have given or collected in connection with your use of the services their.
The cookies in no way harm your device and can allow us to offer faster and better navigation on our site.
Using Cookies :
We store on your device the absolutely necessary cookies for the site .
By using the site you accept the use of cookies .

Cookies are sent from our web site and stored on your electronic device is not limited to the following:
Session cookies

 

By disabling Cookies or by withdrawing your consent, certain features of the site will not be available. Additionally, the site’s performance and functionality may be affected.

How can you delete cookies?
You can delete cookies and disable their use. Select the browser you are using and follow the instructions:
Chrome – https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en
Safari – https://support.apple.com/kb/ph21411?locale=en_US
Firefox – https://support.mozilla.org/en/kb/pws-energopoiw-th-leitoyrgia-do-not-track
Edge – https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-10-microsoft-edge-and-privacy
If you are using another browser , consult your provider ‘s information.

Additional Data When Data is Collected by Third Parties and Not Directly from the Natural Person

Links to other websites .
Our site may contain links to foreign websites . OR C-OCEAN MARINE SAFETY SERVICES IKE is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of other sites not belonging to C-OCEAN MARINE SAFETY SERVICES IKE . Therefore, we suggest that you read carefully the privacy statements of these foreign sites .

The C-OCEAN MARINE SAFETY SERVICES IKE complies with the GDPR regulation and assigns DPO duties to RM – GroupLTD with the DPO compliance & assignment certificate under the number 028052018 issued 25/05/2018 .

 

Data Protection Officer ( DPO )

Name : RM – Group LTD , Tax ID: BG 204257567

Address : Malashevska Str no1, Sandanski , Bulgaria

Email : dpo@rmgroupltd.com

 

Last Update on Privacy Statement: 25/5/2018